Single Blog Title

This is a single blog caption
1
May

2007 Conformation Results

Conformation Judge: Mark Rueth, Wisconsin

Grand Champion
Springbend Laramie Action 4-H(Laramie), 1st Summer Yearling, Herb DeRuiter, BC
Reserve Grand Champion
Rainyridge Wildman Burdette 4-H(Wildman), 1st Intermediate Calf, Phil Naylor, MB
HM Grand Champion
CBS Durham Alaza 4-H(Rhyme), 2nd Summer Yearling, Lexi DeJong, BC

Junior Calf 
1. Rainyridge Adeen Babette(Adeen), Austin Donohoe, MB
2. Katerdale Lheros Lady(Lheros), Natalie Cuthbert, BC
3. Rainyridge Dundee Maida(Dundee), Phillipa Robinson, MB
4. Wendon Spirit Mira(Spirit), Lars Iverson, AB
5. Ells Blitz Beechnut 4-H(Blitz), Jamie Ell, SK
6. Coytee Kite Roxanne(Kite), Evan Hunter, AB
7. Lampada Derry Cami(Derry), Anothony Muldar, SK
8. Altappel Goldwyn Polly – 4-H(Goldwyn), Margriet Appel, AB
9. Lonepine Belles Jade Chantal 4-H(Derry), Laura Iverson, AB
10. Lampada Demolish Deb(Demolish), Ariana Muldar, SK
11. Roswitha Damion Myra(Damion), Laura Donhoe, MB

Intermediate Calf 
1. Rainyridge Wildman Burdette 4-H(Wildman), Phil Naylor, MB
2. Skycrest Blitz Kumquat 4-H(Blitz), Kateyln Crest, AB
3. Redari Champion Leander(Champion), Katelyn Kozak, AB
4. Schurstar Lheros Brandee(Lheros), Britanny Schurmann, BC
5. Rainyridge SS Bella(Storm) Kate Jones, MB
6. Wedgewood Penelope Dundee 4-H(Dundee), Joel Aldrich-Witt, BC
7. Elmbridge Damion Express(Damion), Megan Keis, BC
8. Jamevall Melisa Rosebud(Rosebud), Vicki Wiens, MB
9. Lampada Lheros Kitkat(Lheros) KitKat, Mike Flaman, SK
10. Jager Blitz Vonna(Blitz), Nicole Judge, BC
11. Hunter Roy Jem 4-H(Jordan), Jaclyn Hunter, AB

Senior Calf 
1. Eastriver Black Jewel(Lheros), Ian Crosbie, SK
2. Kenbert Dundee Maiden 4-H(Dundee), Kristy Friesen, SK
3. Oakparke Shottle Jaime 4-H(Shottle), Emma Robinson, MB
4. Avonlea Made You Look(Signature), Eli-Ann Stoff el,SK
5. Kenbert Chapter Abby 4-H(Chapter), Nancy Friesen, SK
6. Riveredge Lakeside Rose Red(Lakeside), Steffy DeWitt, AB
7. Rainyridge Esteem Kaelyn 4-H(Champion), Darwyn Hoeppner, MB
8. Bulrush Dundee Judd 4-H(Dundee), Lisa Wiens, MB
9. Wendon Distrigene Debina 4-H(Distrigene), Maaike Van Kuilenburg, AB
10. Hunter Roy Sable 4-H(Jordan), Veronica Hunter, AB
11. Willswikk Dundee Sassy(Dundee), Jill Vanderwal, BC

Junior Yearling
1. Wendon Dundee Welldone(Dundee), Pascale Wouters, AB
2. Lone Pine Paris 4-H(Breakaway), Michael Haeini, AB
3. Brainwave Dundee Magic 4-H(Dundee), Bryan Hoeppner, MB
4. Coytee Rampage Anastasia(Rampage), Cody Hofstra, AB
5. Bulrush Gibson Jastina(Gibson), Emma Henry, MB
6. Haddington Blitz Moondust(Blitz), Brooke Crandlemire, BC
7. Benner Blitz Jacinda 4-H(Blitz), Sean Smith, MB
8. Marbri Leduc Shelby 4-H(Leduc), Sandra Wiens, MB
9. Rainyridge FBI Edsel(FBI), Claire Robinson, MB
10. RF Dundee Jennifier(Dundee), Lorene Vanderwal, BC
11. Hyljon Mr Sam Rose 4-H(Samuelo), Hans Hylkema, BC
12. Deken Saphira Spirte 4-H(Spirte), Gina Flukiger. BC
13. Crestomere Bumble B E(Eisenhower), Michelle Schuurman, AB
14. Wedgwewood Laramie Janice 4-H(Laramie), Matthew van Boven, BC
15. Stanhope Harriet Dundee 4-H(Dundee),
16. Hylite Fe Blitz Kanada(Blitz), Edith Wouters, AB

Summer Yearling
1. Springbend Laramie Action 4-H(Laramie), Herb DeRuiter, BC
2. CBS Durham Alaza 4-H(Alaza), Lexi DeJong, BC
3. Sunnypoint 874 Milkstar(Milkstar), Thomas Cuthbert, BC
4. Skycrest Mailing Cujo 4-H(Mailing), Chad Crest, AB
5. Scottiere Tatiana Vindicat 4-H(Vindicat) Casey Morey, AB
6. Lampada Jasper Elaine(Jasper), Kenton Lindenbach, SK
7. Roswitha Astronomical Cathy(Astronomical), Craig Waiting, SK
8. Crasdale Triumphant Dilda 4-H(Triumphant), Lee Simanton, AB
9. Benner Terrason Jedelle(Terrason), Ellen Gorter, MB
10. Cheam Daisy Dundee 4-H(Dundee), Jared DeJong, BC
11. Graylane Sams Miss Bubba 4-H(Mr Durham), Katelyn Graye, MB
12. Lampada Dundee Erika(Dundee), Tami-Lyn Friesen, SK
13. CBS SS Sparkling Ruby(Storm), Mandy Bekkers, BC

Intermediate Yearling
1. Thornspyc Zerry Heidi 4-H(Zerry), Metty van de Brake, AB
2. Skycrest Mailing Lifesaver(Mailing), Rebeka Hunter, AB
3. Kenmar Sovereign Justina(Sovereigh), Tyler Fornwald, SK
4. Willswikk Kennedy Jennifer(Kennedy), Nicole Hylkema, BC
5. JF Duaiseoir Jamie(Duaiseoir), Chelsea Pazick, SK
6. Roneamar MLH Belladee(Dundee), Christine Ronald, AB
7. Benner Champion Paris(Champion), Haydn Donohoe, MB

Senior Yearling
1. Benner Champion Raquel(Champion), Vicky Friesen, SK
2. Wendon Dundee Steph(Dundee), Micheal Haambuckers, BC
3. Rainyridge Dundee Ember(Dundee), Brad Bazinet
4. Crestomere Spirte Lollipop(Spirte), Jan van de Brake, AB
5. Ells Dundee Jastina 4-H(Dundee), Travis Ell, SK
6. Brainwave Gibson Corvette 4-H(Gibson), Kelwyn Hoeppner, MB
7. Rockymountain Dundee Willow(Dundee), Nick Janssens, BC

 

 

Leave a Reply